Test Team Trialists for 2015 North Island Titles

Test Team Trialists for 2015 North Island Titles

BMXNZ is pleased to announce the complete Test Team Trialists for the Mighty 11s and the Senior Test Teams to be held at Taupo BMX Club at the Pre-Norths 27th September.

It is great to see a good field of riders & a bigger class of girls in the senior trial. It looks to be some fantastic racing going down that weekend.

Mighty 11 – Girls (11 Riders)

PLATE

NAME

CLUB

104

BOYLE, Tulsi

North Harbour NZL

72

DAVIES, Lili

East City NZL

200

FISHER, Laura

East City NZL

7

HARGRAVES, Natasha

Wainuiomata NZL

3

HARTWELL, Zoe

Papakura NZL

84

HASTINGS, Jenna

Rotorua NZL

181

NEILSON, Ava

Cambridge NZL

123

OSBORN, Abbie

Te Awamutu NZL

5

RANKEN, Makayla

Papakura NZL

6

SIMCOCK, Abbey

Tauranga NZL

1

WILLIAMS, Megan

Rotorua NZL

Mighty 11 – Boys (29 Riders)

PLATE

NAME

CLUB

348

BARTON-SMITH, Noah

Whangarei NZL

201

BEECHEY, Eden

Waitakere NZL

154

BROWN, Lockie

Sunset Coast NZL

427

BRYANT, Luke

North Avon Christchurch NZL

176

BURT, Thomas

Hutt Valley Thunderbolts NZL

NI 2

BUTTERWORTH, Daniel

Rotorua NZL

608

CALKIN, Keegan

Hamilton NZL

329

DALE, Kade

Kapiti NZL

81

DOUGLAS, Joel

East City NZL

3

HALL, Logan

Cambridge NZL

2

HEKE KAIAWHA, Karepa

Tauranga NZL

234

JAMES, Lachie

Alexandra NZL

321

KINGHORN, Levi

North Harbour NZL

269

MELTZER, Daniel

Tauranga NZL

5

MERITO, Cooper

Te Awamutu NZL

88

MILLER, Sheridan

New Plymouth NZL

408

MOLONEY, Daniel

Papakura NZL

202

MORROW, Damon

Waitakere NZL

124

RANFORD, Michael

Taupo NZL

138

RENDLE, Luca

Hawkes Bay NZL

166

ROYAL, Trey

Rotorua NZL

6

SEAGER, Mark

Te Awamutu NZL

SI 7

SHAW, Baxter

Cambridge NZL

188

SPEEDY, James

North Harbour NZL

W2

STEVENS-MCNAB, Lachlan

Rotorua NZL

112

WALDEN, Cory

Sunset Coast NZL

149

WALKER, Sam

Cambridge NZL

5

WHITE, Shaun

Cambridge NZL

1

WHYTE, James

Mountain Raiders NZL

Senior Test – Female (18 Riders)

PLATE

NAME

CLUB

5

COLEMAN, Ashley

Rotorua NZL

142

CRYER, Hannah

Cambridge NZL

72

DIXON, Paris

North Harbour NZL

1

DONALDSON, Jordan

North Harbour NZL

293

FEVRE, Brooke

Hawera NZL

W2

HARCOURT, Kaly

Hamilton NZL

308

KERRISK, Sophie

New Plymouth NZL

2

LESTER-ROSSON, Charlie

Tauranga NZL

207

LUTTRELL, Baylee

Hamilton NZL

313

MELTZER, Kayla

Tauranga NZL

734

MILLER, Xania

New Plymouth NZL

111

MIRFIN, Shakira

Southland NZL

2

REUBEN, Stevie-Lee

Hawkes Bay NZL

153

ROBERTS-CRAIG, Mackenzie

Sunset Coast NZL

W1

SMITH, Jessie

Hamilton NZL

4

TAYLOR, Jordan

Christchurch City NZL

619

TUIGAMALA, Mia

Waitakere NZL

529

WILLIAMS, Ashley

North Harbour NZL

Senior Test – Male (16 Riders)

PLATE

NAME

CLUB

151

BLAKEMORE, Brad

Kapiti NZL

3

BOURKE, Jakub

Tauranga NZL

1

CALKIN, Cailen

Hamilton NZL

98

CLARKE, Logan

Nelson NZL

284

D’ANVERS, Rico

Cambridge NZL

888

GEHLHAAR, Bodine

New Plymouth NZL

91

HARLAND-CROFT, Mark

Taupo NZL

300

HIRST, Logan

Taupo NZL

53

JAGO, Cameron

Mountain Raiders NZL

1

JORDAN, Ryan

Hamilton NZL

123

KINGHORN, Jordan

North Harbour NZL

388

LUPTON, Jack

Te Awamutu NZL

402

MCFARLANE, Mitchell

North Harbour NZL

2

MILLAR, Ronan

Cambridge NZL

98

ROMER, Jacob

Whangarei NZL

529

WILLIAMS, Jamie

North Harbour NZL

On the management side we have the following people, leading the teams into the Norths

MIGHTY 11s

Coach – Clive Telford
Team Manager – Sharon Cheesman

Senior Test Team
Coach – David Kidd
Team Manager – Susan McOnie

Thank you to the parents taking on these important & critical roles to build & develop the teams.

Good luck to all riders, ride hard, ride fast.

IMG_7521.PNG

0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.