2017 UCI BMX World Championships – Challenge Team

2017 UCI BMX World Championships – Challenge Team

BMXNZ are proud to announce the CHALLENGE TEAM that will compete at the 2017 UCI BMX World Championships, alongside the already announced CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM.

The riders in the team have a lot of international experience & cover many classes. We wish them all good speed & all the best in the final lead up to the event.

20″ Class

FirstName LastName ClassName
Jack BUCKLEY Boys 5 & 6
Charlie LEYSER Boys 7
Oscar NEWNHAM Boys 7
Kobi RUSSELL Boys 8
Luke BROOKE-SMITH Boys 9
Tom COLEMAN Boys 9
Sam CANNON Boys 10
Finn COGAN Boys 10
Rory MEEK Boys 10
Noah WALKER Boys 10
Lucas BHIMY Boys 11
Will SKIPPER Boys 11
Jack GREENOUGH Boys 12
Luke HANNA Boys 12
Louis HUNT Boys 12
Tipene KENNEDY Boys 12
Maui MORRISON Boys 12
Daniel BUTTERWORTH Boys 13
Keegan CALKIN Boys 13
Will COOMBES Boys 13
Logan HALL Boys 13
Karepa HEKE KAIAWHA Boys 13
Nathan JORDAN Boys 13
Toby MEEK Boys 13
James WHYTE Boys 13
Rico BEARMAN Boys 14
Thomas BURT Boys 14
Bennett GREENOUGH Boys 14
Austin LUPTON Boys 14
Cooper MERITO Boys 14
Sam WALKER Boys 14
Mason JAMES Boys 15
Zach PATERSON Boys 15
Jordan RIDDICK Boys 15
Tasman WAKELIN Boys 15
Mitchell WRAGG Boys 15
Cailen CALKIN Boys 16
Rico D`ANVERS Boys 16
Jack LUPTON Boys 16
Meg CANNON Girls 5-7
Beth WALKER Girls 5-7
Hayley HANNA Girls 9
Sienna HARE Girls 9
Lily GREENOUGH Girls 10
Sacha EARNEST Girls 11
Greer HALL Girls 11
Zoe BURT Girls 12
Caitlin FLAVELL Girls 12
Brooke PENNY Girls 12
Sophie RIDDICK Girls 12
Leila WALKER Girls 12
Megan WILLIAMS Girls 13
Natasha HARGRAVES Girls 14
Tia HASTINGS-THURGOOD Girls 14
Ruby LAIDLAW Girls 14
Holly OLDHAM Girls 14
Abbie OSBORN Girls 14
Baylee LUTTRELL Girls 16
Stevie-Lee REUBEN Girls 16
Jessie SMITH Girls 16
Kane BARRY Men 17-24
Daniel BOWERS-WILSON Men 17-24
Jarrod BROWNING Men 17-24
Joshua JORDAN Men 17-24
Connor MAHAN Men 17-24
James TUCKER Men 17-24
Tony WILCOCK Men 30-34
Tim FERGUSON Men 35 & Over
Jason KELLY Masters 30 & Over
Caitlin GEORGANTAS Women 17-24
Toni JAMES Women 17-24
Chelsea WATTON Women 17-24
Tamryn HURREN-WEBSTER Women 25 & Over

Cruiser Class

FirstName LastName ClassName
Louis HUNT 12 & Under Cruiser Men
Thomas HUNT 12 & Under Cruiser Men
Tipene KENNEDY 12 & Under Cruiser Men
Maui MORRISON 12 & Under Cruiser Men
Rico BEARMAN 13 & 14 Cruiser Men
Thomas BURT 13 & 14 Cruiser Men
Kale DUNCAN 13 & 14 Cruiser Men
Karepa HEKE KAIAWHA 13 & 14 Cruiser Men
James WHYTE 13 & 14 Cruiser Men
Cailen CALKIN 15 & 16 Cruiser Men
Jordan RIDDICK 15 & 16 Cruiser Men
Caitlin FLAVELL 16 & Under Cruiser Women
Natasha HARGRAVES 16 & Under Cruiser Women
Jessie SMITH 16 & Under Cruiser Women
Caitlin GEORGANTAS 17 & 29 Cruiser Women
Toni JAMES 17 & 29 Cruiser Women
Daniel BOWERS-WILSON 17-24 Cruiser Men
Tamryn HURREN-WEBSTER 30-39 Cruiser Women
Dion NEWTH 40-44 Cruiser Men
Kevin TAMEPO 40-44 Cruiser Men
Paul LUTTRELL 45-49 Cruiser Men
Darryl WINSOR 45-49 Cruiser Men

0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.