2014 UCI BMX World Championships NZL Challenge Team

2014 UCI BMX World Championships NZL Challenge Team

BMXNZ has published the names of our riders that will be riding Challenge class at 2014 UCI BMX World Championships

Good luck to all New Zealand riders in Rotterdam!

5-6 Boys (1 Riders)
NAME CLUB
STEVENS-MCNAB, Sterling Rotorua NZL
7 Boys (1 Riders)
NAME CLUB
MEEK, Rory Dunedin NZL
 
8 Boys (2 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
BHIMY, Lucas East City NZL
STEVENS-MCNAB, Wyatt Rotorua NZL
9 Boys (4 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
EARNEST, Jake Mountain Raiders NZL
GREENOUGH, Jack Cambridge NZL
MORRISON, Maui Cambridge NZL
TROUP, Konrad Hawkes Bay NZL
10 Boys (4 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
CALKIN, Keegan Hamilton NZL
JORDAN, Nathan Hamilton NZL
MEEK, Toby Dunedin NZL
STEVENS-MCNAB, Lachlan Rotorua NZL
11 Boys (2 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
BEARMAN, Rico Waitakere NZL
GREENOUGH, Bennett Cambridge NZL
13 Boys (2 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
CALKIN, Cailen Hamilton NZL
COLMAN SAVAGE, Mason New Zealand NZL
14 Boys (2 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
JORDAN, Ryan Hamilton NZL
MCFARLANE, Mitchell Papakura NZL
15 Boys (2 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
FLEMING, Jayden Papakura NZL
PEEL, Maynard Sunset Coast NZL
16 Boys (2 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
REES, Bayleigh Papakura NZL
SMITH, Lewis Gisborne NZL
17-24 Men 20″ (3 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
BARRY, Kane Cambridge NZL
JORDAN, Joshua Hamilton NZL
PEEL, Avon Dunedin NZL
25-29 Men 20″ (4 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
COKER, Adam East City NZL
KELLY, Jason Hamilton NZL
SIMPSON, Ben East City NZL
THURSTON, Karl New Zealand NZL
30+ Men 20″ (4 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
HAZLEWOOD, Scott North Harbour NZL
JACKSON, Andrew New Plymouth NZL
READER, Mike Hawera NZL
TROUP, Jason Hawkes Bay NZL
5-7 Girls (2 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
GREENOUGH, Lily Cambridge NZL
TROUP, Nora Hawkes Bay NZL
8 Girls (1 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
EARNEST, Sacha Mountain Raiders NZL
9 Girls (1 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
WALKER, Leila Cambridge NZL
10 Girls (2 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
FISHER, Laura East City NZL
WILLIAMS, Megan Rotorua NZL
11 Girls (1 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
COLMAN SAVAGE, Maia New Zealand NZL
12 Girls (1 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
TROUP, Maia Hawkes Bay NZL
13 Girls (4 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
BEARMAN, Mikayla Waitakere NZL
HARCOURT, Kaly Hamilton NZL
LUTTRELL, Baylee Hamilton NZL
SMITH, Jessie Gisborne NZL
15 Girls (1 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
MARTIN, Amy Hawkes Bay NZL
16 Girls (2 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
FLEMING, Zoe Papakura NZL
PETCH, Rebecca Te Awamutu NZL
17+Female 20″ (1 Riders)  
 
NAME CLUB
SMITH, Taylor Gisborne NZL
13-14 Cruiser – Male (3 Riders)  
   
NAME CLUB
CALKIN, Cailen Hamilton NZL
JORDAN, Ryan Hamilton NZL
MCFARLANE, Mitchell Papakura NZL
17-24 Cruiser – Male (1 Riders)  
   
NAME CLUB
JORDAN, Joshua Hamilton NZL
25-29 Cruiser – Male (1 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
COKER, Adam East City NZL
30-34 Cruiser – Male (1 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
READER, Mike Hawera NZL
40-44 Cruiser – Male (2 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
CLARKE, Dave Hamilton NZL
EARNEST, Dion Mountain Raiders NZL
45+ Cruiser- Male (2 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
HAZLEWOOD, Scott North Harbour NZL
LUTTRELL, Paul Hamilton NZL
16 & Under Cruiser Female (2 Riders)  
NAME CLUB
PETCH, Rebecca Te Awamutu NZL
SMITH, Jessie Gisborne NZL
30+ Cruiser – Female (1 Riders)  
NAME           CLUB
DAVIES, Jeanette Rotorua NZL

0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.