2016 North Island Titles Results

2016 North Island Titles Results

BMXNZ have published results for the 2016 BMXNZ North Island Titles that were held at Cambridge BMX track over Labour Weekend 2016.

Congratulations to all riders!

Download here: 2016-nit-results 

BMXNZ NORTH ISLAND TITLES

Presented by

Waikato Region at Cambridge BMX Club

FINAL RESULTS REPORT
Total Entries = 598
Total Riders = 535

5 & Under Mixed (19 Riders) Sponsor: TFS Horse Transport

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Nixon BANKS

Hamilton WAI

2

Max HEI HEI

Sunset Coast NTH

3

Hunter WILKINSON

New Plymouth TAR

4

Jacob WHITE

Tauranga CEN

5

Cade MANAVA

Kapiti WLG

6

Sam COLEMAN

Kapiti WLG

7

Brooklyn HANSEN

North Canterbury MNTH

8

Fergus GARDNER

Hamilton WAI

9

Andrew HALFPENNY

North Harbour NTH

10

Zoe DAVIDSON

Te Awamutu WAI

11

Ryan PHILLIPS

Te Awamutu WAI

12

Ben KIRKMAN

Kapiti WLG

13

Sam NELSON-MARSTERS

Sunset Coast NTH

14

Maggie SHAW

Cambridge WAI

15

Finn DUNBAR

Taupo CEN

16

Luca PENNY

Te Awamutu WAI

17

Caleb NEEDHAM

Papakura NTH

18

Sophie PENNY

Te Awamutu WAI

19

Brody DAVIS

Tauranga CEN

6 Girls (10 Riders) Sponsor: Quack-A-Duck

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Meg CANNON

East City NTH

2

Kerah LEAF-MORRELL

Kapiti WLG

3

Beth WALKER

Cambridge WAI

4

Nicola MAPU

Hamilton WAI

5

Gemma EATON

New Plymouth TAR

6

Briar GAMBRILL

Kapiti WLG

7

Reave NEPIA-ANDERSON

Gisborne CEN

8

Addison RUTHERFURD

New Plymouth TAR

9

Paige LEWIS

North Avon Christchurch MNTH

10

Riley CRAMP

Kapiti WLG

6 Boys (21 Riders)
Sponsor: Cambridge Mews Motel

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Oscar NEWNHAM

East City NTH

2

Quinn HOOKWAY

Sunset Coast NTH

3

Connor HOOPER

Rotorua CEN

4

Caleb WHITE

Tauranga CEN

5

Joshua RUNCIMAN

Cambridge WAI

6

Connor VAN NIEKERK

Cambridge WAI

7

Blake MURPHY

Kapiti WLG

8

Tyson MACKAY

Hawera TAR

9

Hadley BARBER

Wainuiomata WLG

10

Deegan RUSSELL

Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG

11

Brooklyn BOSSON

New Plymouth TAR

12

Sam HEI HEI

Sunset Coast NTH

13

Jack LAWRENCE

Hamilton WAI

14

Carlos MATTHEWS

North Harbour NTH

15

Cees SILVER

New Plymouth TAR

16

Brad O’CONNELL BACON

Gisborne CEN

17

Brooklyn KEMPSON

Hamilton WAI

18

Knox BRENNAN

Hamilton WAI

19

Ethan GOULET

New Plymouth TAR

20

Zane WILLIAMSON

Hamilton WAI

21

Brooklyn CHILDS

New Plymouth TAR

7 Girls (12 Riders) Sponsor: BP Leamington

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Kyarnee YOUNG

Australia AUS

2

Stephanie ALEXANDER

Australia AUS

3

Tamai RIWHI

Alexandra MSTH

4

Lilly COTTERILL

East City NTH

5

Millie WAITE

Hawkes Bay CEN

6

Tayla MARSHALL

Papakura NTH

7

Milla ELLIS

New Plymouth TAR

8

Reese DAVIDSON

Te Awamutu WAI

9

Tylah REES

Hawera TAR

10

Kahlia EVANS

Taupo CEN

11

Madison GOULET

New Plymouth TAR

12

Ellie DAVIS

Tauranga CEN

7 Boys (34 Riders) Sponsor: Crown Lifts

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Fraser VAUGHAN

Australia AUS

2

Matthew MCFARLANE

North Harbour NTH

3

Deacon CONNOR

North Harbour NTH

4

Kobi RUSSELL

Cambridge WAI

5

Bruno NEMEDI

East City NTH

6

Riley BENNETT

Cambridge WAI

7

Reegan SCHAFTER

Australia AUS

8

Riley EATON

New Plymouth TAR

9

Cohen TAYLOR

Te Awamutu WAI

10

Ryan GIDDENS

Kapiti WLG

11

Camden RUTHERFURD

New Plymouth TAR

12

Marcus FRANKLIN

Papakura NTH

13

Dylan EADES

East City NTH

14

Regan MORGAN

Mountain Raiders NTH

15

Ryan HALFPENNY

North Harbour NTH

16

Daniel MASON

Tauranga CEN

17

Tyla HALL

Australia AUS

18

Connor KING

Rotorua CEN

19

Levi BANKS

Hamilton WAI

20

Nico COGAN

East City NTH

21

Bryson JOYCE

Mountain Raiders NTH

22

Zeb PICKFORD

Cambridge WAI

23

Reeve WHITCHER

Hamilton WAI

24

Cohen BOURNE

Rotorua CEN

25

Lockie JENKINS

Paeroa WAI

26

Tim KIRKMAN

Kapiti WLG

27

Zac HANCOCK

Cambridge WAI

28

Dj DOUGLAS

Sunset Coast NTH

29

Jack EASTWOOD

Tauranga CEN

30

Riley BURLEY

Taupo CEN

31

Seth BRENNAN

Hamilton WAI

32

Hunter WARD

Taupo CEN

33

Chris SIMCOCK

Tauranga CEN

34

Aidan TAYLOR

Sunset Coast NTH

8 Boys (36 Riders) Sponsor: Colour Plus

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Luke BROOKE-SMITH

Whangarei NTH

2

Blaise BOYLE

North Harbour NTH

3

Trey KHAMPHAN

Kapiti WLG

4

Benjamin SCHRAMM

Australia AUS

5

Luke RUNCIMAN

Cambridge WAI

6

Korban MANAVA

Kapiti WLG

7

Azael WITHERS

Hamilton WAI

8

Tyla DINSDALE

Whangarei NTH

9

Tahu HARMAN

Hamilton WAI

10

Cooper BROWN

Sunset Coast NTH

11

Toby GAMBRILL

Kapiti WLG

12

Tom EASTWOOD

Tauranga CEN

13

Jonty PHILLIPS

Australia AUS

14

Cooper ARKELL

North Harbour NTH

15

Bradley LAUTENBACH

North Harbour NTH

16

Fred COOPER

Christchurch City MNTH

17

Tom COLEMAN

Kapiti WLG

18

Jack YOUNG

Hamilton WAI

19

Dario PISKULIC

Whangarei NTH

20

Max RICHARDSON

North Harbour NTH

21

Cole ROPER

Levin WLG

22

Lachie DILLON

Sunset Coast NTH

23

Kaea TE MOANA

New Plymouth TAR

24

Jacob LUCAS

Hamilton WAI

25

Alex HARGRAVES

Wainuiomata WLG

26

Stefan PENDERGRAST

Tauranga CEN

27

Mason SCRIVENER

New Plymouth TAR

28

Rex FAGAN

Te Kuiti WAI

29

Ryan HOOKWAY

Sunset Coast NTH

30

Theo NEEDHAM

Papakura NTH

31

Regan SMITH

Mountain Raiders NTH

32

Ollie MCCALLUM

New Plymouth TAR

33

Casey ATKINS

East City NTH

34

Ethan STENHOUSE

Sunset Coast NTH

35

Matiu BADCOCK

Wainuiomata WLG

36

Will WHITTAKER-LAHMAN

Sunset Coast NTH

9 Girls (11 Riders) Sponsor: Pure Racing

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Lily GREENOUGH

Cambridge WAI

2

Bellah BIRCHALL

Rotorua CEN

3

Kellee CRYER

Cambridge WAI

4

Tahlia NELSON

Alexandra MSTH

5

Renae COLMAN SAVAGE

Hawkes Bay CEN

6

Hannah MASON

Tauranga CEN

7

Cassien LEWIS

North Avon Christchurch MNTH

8

Katja STUPAR

Whangarei NTH

9

Jemma TAYLOR

Te Awamutu WAI

10

Ellie BIDDICK

Mountain Raiders NTH

11

Chilli-Rose WHEELER

Te Awamutu WAI

9 Boys (30 Riders) Sponsor: Spoken Cycles

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Sam CANNON

East City NTH

2

Cooper RICHARDSON

North Harbour NTH

3

Noah WALKER

Cambridge WAI

4

Lukas ATKINS

East City NTH

5

Dallas DOUGLAS

Cambridge WAI

6

Noah COLE

Christchurch City MNTH

7

Jesse INGLIS

North Harbour NTH

8

Luke EADES

East City NTH

9

Tyler WAITE

Hawkes Bay CEN

10

Thomas WEBB

North Harbour NTH

11

Travis FINDLAY

North Harbour NTH

12

Joseph TUCKER

Australia AUS

13

Brock NELSON

Cambridge WAI

14

Luca CROFSKEY

New Plymouth TAR

15

Finn COGAN

East City NTH

16

Nick COWIE

Southland MSTH

17

Brook RUTHERFURD

New Plymouth TAR

18

Hamish CARR

Rotorua CEN

19

James DARBY

Mountain Raiders NTH

20

Harry FEVRE

Hawera TAR

21

Neihana RIWHI

Alexandra MSTH

22

Joshua ALLEN

Kapiti WLG

23

Isaac MACKAY

Hawera TAR

24

Anton GREEN

Sunset Coast NTH

25

Jac WILLIAMSON

Hamilton WAI

26

Jake WALDEN

Sunset Coast NTH

27

Caleb HOFFMAN

New Plymouth TAR

28

Casey WALKER

Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG

29

Caylis HEMPLEMAN

Mountain Raiders NTH

30

Cooper DAVIES

Mountain Raiders NTH

17+ Female 20″ (14 Riders) Sponsor: LJ Hooker – Bruce Beer

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Toni JAMES

Waitakere NTH

2

Caitlin GEORGANTAS

Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG

3

Chelsea WATTON

Hamilton WAI

4

Maggie DONOVAN-COTTER

Rotorua CEN

5

Rayner JACKSON

North Avon Christchurch MNTH

6

Melissa WERE

Hawera TAR

7

Corrina LLOYD

Christchurch City MNTH

8

Grace CAMPBELL

North Harbour NTH

9

Ariel WALTER

Cambridge WAI

10

Caileigh MILLAR

Cambridge WAI

11

Aislynn WEBER

Australia AUS

12

Tamryn HURREN-WEBSTER

Dunedin MSTH

13

Amber THOMPSON-DELANY

Wainuiomata WLG

14

Nancy JAMES

Waitakere NTH

17-29 Male 20″ (21 Riders) Sponsor: Action Down Under

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Jarrod BROWNING

Cambridge WAI

2

Cohen MOORE

Wainuiomata WLG

3

Daniel BOWERS-WILSON

North Avon Christchurch MNTH

4

James REDDISH

Christchurch City MNTH

5

Zachary KERSHAW

Papakura NTH

6

Connor MAHAN

North Avon Christchurch MNTH

7

Clay MERITO

Te Awamutu WAI

8

Campbell PRYCE

North Harbour NTH

9

Josef WINDERS

Southland MSTH

10

Leighton PARETOVICH

Hamilton WAI

11

James NATTRASS

Papakura NTH

12

Marshall WATKINS

Hawera TAR

13

Josh JORDAN

Hamilton WAI

14

Aaron DOWNES

Kapiti WLG

15

Ryan LEYTEN

Kapiti WLG

16

Jordan ELLIOTT

Mountain Raiders NTH

17

Hamish MACDONALD

Hawera TAR

18

Marc EDWARDS

Waitakere NTH

19

Fritz LEANING

North Avon Christchurch MNTH

20

Elias PFAHLERT

Kapiti WLG

21

Peter ARNOLD

Hawera TAR

30-39 Male 20″ (10 Riders) Sponsor: Five Stags

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Jason WAITE

Hawkes Bay CEN

2

Kurt BAGBY

East City NTH

3

Dave WAISTELL

Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG

4

Desmond ANDERSEN

North Harbour NTH

5

Nathan CORNELIUS

North Avon Christchurch MNTH

6

Gavin COLEMAN

Kapiti WLG

7

Keegan SMITH

Taupo CEN

8

Tim FERGUSON

Cambridge WAI

9

Jason ROPER

Levin WLG

10

Lance JOYCE

Mountain Raiders NTH

40+ Male 20″ (14 Riders)
Sponsor: Tyre Traders Cambridge

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Dave MOHI

Rotorua CEN

2

Craig MCINTOSH

Taupo CEN

3

Kevin BRINSDEN

Hamilton WAI

4

Darryn SMITH

Hamilton WAI

5

Justin NEPIA

Gisborne CEN

6

Matthew PHILLIPS

Australia AUS

7

Kerry WILLIAMS

North Harbour NTH

8

Bevan CURRIE

North Harbour NTH

9

Tim RIWHI

Alexandra MSTH

10

Andrew PFAHLERT

Kapiti WLG

11

Warren BOGGISS

Hamilton WAI

12

Ken FEIST

Wainuiomata WLG

13

Roy LEANING

North Avon Christchurch MNTH

14

Rod BADCOCK

Wainuiomata WLG

13 Girls (12 Riders) Sponsor: Farm Source

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Ruby LAIDLAW

Southland MSTH

2

Emma PUGH

North Harbour NTH

3

Tia HASTINGS-THURGOOD

Cambridge WAI

4

Holly OLDHAM

Alexandra MSTH

5

Maia COLMAN SAVAGE

Hawkes Bay CEN

6

Kaylah NELSON

Cambridge WAI

7

Natasha HARGRAVES

Wainuiomata WLG

8

Samantha FIELDES

New Plymouth TAR

9

Casie KING

Tauranga CEN

10

Caitlin DELANGEN

Cambridge WAI

11

Riley FEVRE

Hawera TAR

12

Abbie OSBORN

Te Awamutu WAI

13 Boys (19 Riders)
Sponsor: Cambridge Chiropractic Clinic

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Bennett GREENOUGH

Cambridge WAI

2

Cooper MERITO

Te Awamutu WAI

3

Rico BEARMAN

Waitakere NTH

4

Jack DORMER

North Harbour NTH

5

Finn CURRIE

North Harbour NTH

6

Sam SANDFORD

Hawkes Bay CEN

7

Caleb DOUGLAS

Cambridge WAI

8

Sam WALKER

Cambridge WAI

9

Oliver ROBINSON

Tauranga CEN

10

Cory WALDEN

Sunset Coast NTH

11

Austin LUPTON

Te Awamutu WAI

12

Josh MARKER

Whangarei NTH

13

Corbin BOURKE

Tauranga CEN

14

Oliver HAWLEY

Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG

15

Matthew SCHRAMM

Australia AUS

16

Benjamin MCMANUS

Tauranga CEN

17

Thomas BURT

Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG

18

Noah PFAHLERT

Kapiti WLG

19

Lucas BONIFACE

Mountain Raiders NTH

14 Boys (19 Riders) Sponsor: Cambridge ITM

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Tasman WAKELIN

North Canterbury MNTH

2

Jono SARGISON

Taupo CEN

3

Mason JAMES

Te Awamutu WAI

4

James MCMANUS

Tauranga CEN

5

Zach PATERSON

Rotorua CEN

6

Dylan CALLUM

Australia AUS

7

Mitchell WRAGG

Tauranga CEN

8

Flynn DIXON

North Harbour NTH

9

Jordan RIDDICK

New Plymouth TAR

10

Nic DANIELS

North Canterbury MNTH

11

Liam ARMSTRONG

Waitakere NTH

12

Rhys HALLIGAN

Taupo CEN

13

Shaun EDGERTON

Te Kuiti WAI

14

Christian STENHOUSE

Sunset Coast NTH

15

Daniel WISNEWSKI

New Plymouth TAR

16

Dominik HARGRAVES

Wainuiomata WLG

17

Blake DAY

North Canterbury MNTH

18

Joel OCHSNER

Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG

19

Tyler JOYCE

Papakura NTH

15 Girls (8 Riders) Sponsor: Image Apparel

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Stevie-Lee REUBEN

Hawkes Bay CEN

2

Baylee LUTTRELL

Hamilton WAI

3

Tenniele BOTFIELD

Australia AUS

4

Krystal SMITH

Gisborne CEN

5

Selina PFISTER

Mountain Raiders NTH

6

Te Aroha BISHOP

Kapiti WLG

7

Kasey THOMPSON-DELANY

Kapiti WLG

8

Tessa SMOOTHY

Wainuiomata WLG

15 Boys (18 Riders)
Sponsor: Lee & McMillan Panel & Paint

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Cailen CALKIN

Hamilton WAI

2

Jack LUPTON

Te Awamutu WAI

3

Rico D’ANVERS

Cambridge WAI

4

Ronan MILLAR

Cambridge WAI

5

Jakub BOURKE

Tauranga CEN

6

Mason COLMAN SAVAGE

Hawkes Bay CEN

7

Jordan KINGHORN

North Harbour NTH

8

Cole HORGAN

New Plymouth TAR

9

Ryan NEWSON

Rotorua CEN

10

Bailey PUNTER

Rotorua CEN

11

Bodine GEHLHAAR

New Plymouth TAR

12

Joshua STURM

Cambridge WAI

13

Jonathan SWALE

Mountain Raiders NTH

14

Angus DARROCH

Whangarei NTH

15

Matthew BURNS

Taupo CEN

16

Ewan WERE

Hawera TAR

17

Alexander GREEN

Sunset Coast NTH

18

Deon CORBETT

New Plymouth TAR

16 Girls (10 Riders)
Sponsor: The Straw Warehouse

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Edan WHITLOCK

Australia AUS

2

Mackenzie ROBERTS-CRAIG

Sunset Coast NTH

3

Paris DIXON

North Harbour NTH

4

Sophie KERRISK

New Plymouth TAR

5

Brooke FEVRE

Hawera TAR

6

Tegan MCCLELLAN

Australia AUS

7

Ashley WILLIAMS

North Harbour NTH

8

Elyshia HUNT

Cambridge WAI

9

Kathleen LAURENCE

Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG

10

Natasha PORTER

Wainuiomata WLG

16 Boys (15 Riders)
Sponsor: Grumpy’s Sign Shop

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Logan HIRST

Taupo CEN

2

Mark HARLAND-CROFT

Taupo CEN

3

Ryan JORDAN

Hamilton WAI

4

Ronan WEBER

Australia AUS

5

Luey COTTON

Kapiti WLG

6

Jamie WILLIAMS

North Harbour NTH

7

Josh BURNETT

Southland MSTH

8

Cameron JAGO

Mountain Raiders NTH

9

Jacob ROMER

Whangarei NTH

10

Dylan LARDELLI

Gisborne CEN

11

Brad ELLIOTT

Mountain Raiders NTH

12

Josh SMITH

Alexandra MSTH

13

Mitchell MCFARLANE

North Harbour NTH

14

Jacob TURNER

Mountain Raiders NTH

15

Logan WRAGG

Tauranga CEN

10 Boys (31 Riders) Sponsor: Frontier Pools

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Harry DORMER

North Harbour NTH

2

Ben JAMES

Alexandra MSTH

3

Saxon MORGAN

Southland MSTH

4

Lucas BHIMY

East City NTH

5

Will SKIPPER

Rotorua CEN

6

Joel RUNCIMAN

Cambridge WAI

7

Joseph CONNOLLY

North Avon Christchurch MNTH

8

Ryan HASTINGS

Rotorua CEN

9

Joshua CAVANAGH

Cambridge WAI

10

Caleb MORGAN

Mountain Raiders NTH

11

Matthew HAIGH

Waitakere NTH

12

Seth STYLIANOU

North Harbour NTH

13

Kace CROFSKEY

New Plymouth TAR

14

Zac STOPPA

Australia AUS

15

Alex KEEN

Mountain Raiders NTH

16

Adam CORNEY

Tauranga CEN

17

Fletcher YOUNG

Australia AUS

18

Hugo SHAW

Cambridge WAI

19

Gabriel ROBERTS

Tauranga CEN

20

Ezra PHILLIPS

Taupo CEN

21

Caden LEWIS

North Avon Christchurch MNTH

22

Daniel SIMCOCK

Tauranga CEN

23

Louis CURRIE

North Harbour NTH

24

Finn GULLIFORD

Rotorua CEN

25

Blake EATON

New Plymouth TAR

26

Zachary ARNOLD

Tauranga CEN

27

Kaia NELSON

Alexandra MSTH

28

Riley SCRIVENER

New Plymouth TAR

29

Tommy DILLON

Sunset Coast NTH

30

Jett RENDLE

Hawkes Bay CEN

31

Ollie ROPER

Levin WLG

11 Girls (6 Riders) Sponsor: 949 Racing

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Brooke KEOWN

Christchurch City MNTH

2

Sophie RIDDICK

New Plymouth TAR

3

Ruby-Anne SMITH

Gisborne CEN

4

Kate STENHOUSE

Sunset Coast NTH

5

Savanah HINTZ

New Plymouth TAR

6

Zoe BURT

Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG

11 Boys (24 Riders)
Sponsor: Smythe Contractors

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Jake EARNEST

Mountain Raiders NTH

2

Maddox SMYTHE

Cambridge WAI

3

Samuel HARGRAVES

Wainuiomata WLG

4

Ryan SAMSON

Christchurch City MNTH

5

Thomas COLMAN SAVAGE

Hawkes Bay CEN

6

Sam SHORT

Rotorua CEN

7

Hamish MALCOLM

Rotorua CEN

8

Jon SMOOTHY

Wainuiomata WLG

9

Jesse-James GREEN

North Avon Christchurch MNTH

10

Zac CURTIS

New Plymouth TAR

11

Benjamin WEBB

North Harbour NTH

12

Trey NELSON

Alexandra MSTH

13

Thomas HUNT

Cambridge WAI

14

Luke HANNA

Rotorua CEN

15

Samuel HISLOP

Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG

16

Deklin GILLATT

Kapiti WLG

17

Sam GREGORY

New Plymouth TAR

18

Jacob WADSWORTH

Dunedin MSTH

19

Cannon MERITO

Te Awamutu WAI

20

Tyler PENDERGRAST

Tauranga CEN

21

Alex HENLEY

Mountain Raiders NTH

22

Sam GOURLEY

Christchurch City MNTH

23

Nathaniel ARMSTEAD

North Harbour NTH

24

Hunter HIRA

Hawera TAR

12 Girls (16 Riders)
Sponsor: St Peter’s Cambridge

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Megan WILLIAMS

Rotorua CEN

2

Jenna HASTINGS

Rotorua CEN

3

Abbey SIMCOCK

Tauranga CEN

4

Zoe HARTWELL

Papakura NTH

5

Ella DANIEL

Te Awamutu WAI

6

Amber ROBSON

Hamilton WAI

7

Tulsi BOYLE

North Harbour NTH

8

Lili DAVIES

East City NTH

9

Amy REDDISH

Christchurch City MNTH

10

Emily DARROCH

Whangarei NTH

11

Laela MAEDA

Hawera TAR

12

Amelia MCCARROLL

Tauranga CEN

13

Tayla ARNOLD

Tauranga CEN

14

Abby HIRST

Taupo CEN

15

Caitlyn BLAKELY

Te Awamutu WAI

16

Stacey CORNELIUS

North Avon Christchurch MNTH

12 Boys (22 Riders) Sponsor: Fresh Choice

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Karepa HEKE KAIAWHA

Tauranga CEN

2

Logan HALL

Cambridge WAI

3

Daniel BUTTERWORTH

Rotorua CEN

4

James WHYTE

Mountain Raiders NTH

5

Keegan CALKIN

Hamilton WAI

6

Shaun WHITE

Cambridge WAI

7

Lockie BROWN

Sunset Coast NTH

8

Kade DALE

Kapiti WLG

9

Nathan JORDAN

Hamilton WAI

10

Baxter SHAW

Cambridge WAI

11

Mark SEAGER

Te Awamutu WAI

12

Levi KINGHORN

North Harbour NTH

13

Daniel MOLONEY

Papakura NTH

14

Zian FOURNIER

Hamilton WAI

15

Connor HISLOP

Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG

16

Ethan KEEN

Mountain Raiders NTH

17

Luca RENDLE

Hawkes Bay CEN

18

Lachie JAMES

Alexandra MSTH

19

Joel DOUGLAS

East City NTH

20

Keagan HOSKINS

Alexandra MSTH

21

Sheridan MILLER

New Plymouth TAR

22

Frikkie DU PREEZ

Hawera TAR

14 Girls (12 Riders) Sponsor: Think Water

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Charlie LESTER-ROSSON

Cambridge WAI

2

Phoebe WALLEN

Australia AUS

3

Ella HANSEN

North Canterbury MNTH

4

Kiana BOTFIELD

Australia AUS

5

Hannah CRYER

Cambridge WAI

6

Xania MILLER

New Plymouth TAR

7

Mya WATKINS

Hawera TAR

8

Bailee BRENNAN

Hamilton WAI

9

Bella WADSWORTH

Dunedin MSTH

10

Maia TROUP

Hawkes Bay CEN

11

Olivia LEVENS

Kapiti WLG

12

Jen LAURENCE

Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG

10 Girls (11 Riders)
Sponsor: Cambridge Sports World

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Greer HALL

Cambridge WAI

2

Tia DOUGLAS

Cambridge WAI

3

Amy DAVIDSON

Te Awamutu WAI

4

Zara RANFORD

Taupo CEN

5

Ella GIDDENS

Kapiti WLG

6

Olivia TAYLOR

Mountain Raiders NTH

7

Kiera WAITE

Tauranga CEN

8

Emma HUGHES

Te Awamutu WAI

9

Amber REES

Hawera TAR

10

Mina DU PREEZ

Hawera TAR

11

Charlotte WAISTELL

Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG

8 Girls (11 Riders) Sponsor: Cambridge Vets

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Molly INIA

Te Awamutu WAI

2

Willow BOURKE

Tauranga CEN

3

Paiton TAYLOR

Sunset Coast NTH

4

Sienna HARE

Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG

5

Hayley HANNA

Rotorua CEN

6

Jorgi JENKINS

Paeroa WAI

7

Aliyah LARDELLI

Gisborne CEN

8

Hazel GARDNER

Hamilton WAI

9

Caitlin BARBER

Wainuiomata WLG

10

Hannah BOSSON

New Plymouth TAR

11

Kaia Breeze ADAMS

Sunset Coast NTH

45+ Cruiser – Male (14 Riders) Sponsor: Giltrap Agri Zone

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Tom MCCLELLAN

Australia AUS

2

Paul DILLON

Sunset Coast NTH

3

Darryn SMITH

Hamilton WAI

4

Kerry WILLIAMS

North Harbour NTH

5

Dave HIRA

Hawera TAR

6

Bully HALLEY

Gisborne CEN

7

Warren BOGGISS

Hamilton WAI

8

Paul LUTTRELL

Hamilton WAI

9

Andrew PFAHLERT

Kapiti WLG

10

Roy LEANING

North Avon Christchurch MNTH

11

Christopher LOGAN

Australia AUS

12

Steve WALTER

Cambridge WAI

13

Rod BADCOCK

Wainuiomata WLG

14

Daryn WALKER

Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG

40-44 Cruiser – Male (10 Riders) Sponsor: Shaw’s Wire Ropes

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Bevan BROWN

Sunset Coast NTH

2

Darren ELLIS

North Harbour NTH

3

Robert HIGGINS

Cambridge WAI

4

Kevin TAMEPO

Taupo CEN

5

Matthew PHILLIPS

Australia AUS

6

John WIGHTMAN

North Harbour NTH

7

Ryan GULLIFORD

Rotorua CEN

8

Bevan CURRIE

North Harbour NTH

9

Stewart CURTIS

New Plymouth TAR

10

Dion NEWTH

Rotorua CEN

35-39 Cruiser – Male (15 Riders) Sponsor: Versatile Garages

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Kurt BAGBY

East City NTH

2

Steven SCHIMANSKI

Hawera TAR

3

Scott SARGISON

Taupo CEN

4

Matt HARVEY

Taupo CEN

5

Gavin PENDERGRAST

Tauranga CEN

6

Desmond ANDERSEN

North Harbour NTH

7

Jeremy CRYER

Cambridge WAI

8

Euan RUSSELL

Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG

9

Nathan CORNELIUS

North Avon Christchurch MNTH

10

Matt COLLINS

Taupo CEN

11

Reece CHILDS

New Plymouth TAR

12

Gavin COLEMAN

Kapiti WLG

13

Gavin BARBER

Wainuiomata WLG

14

Reece CRAMP

Kapiti WLG

15

Menno BOXEM

Sunset Coast NTH

17-34 Cruiser – Male (6 Riders) Sponsor: Oasis Hideaway

 

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Daniel BOWERS-WILSON

North Avon Christchurch MNTH

2

Zachary KERSHAW

Papakura NTH

3

Lance DINSDALE

Whangarei NTH

4

Ryan LEYTEN

Kapiti WLG

5

Isaac FOULKES

East City NTH

6

David BACON

Gisborne CEN

25+ Cruiser – Female (4 Riders) Sponsor: Leamington Auto Electrical

 

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Sara PICKIN

Cambridge WAI

2

Jen BLAKEMORE

Kapiti WLG

3

Nancy JAMES

Waitakere NTH

4

Lisa ANDERSEN

North Harbour NTH

15-16 Cruiser – Male (5 Riders) Sponsor: Blackwood Yamaha

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Cailen CALKIN

Hamilton WAI

2

Ryan JORDAN

Hamilton WAI

3

Luey COTTON

Kapiti WLG

4

Tylah HALLEY

Gisborne CEN

5

Bodine GEHLHAAR

New Plymouth TAR

13-24 Cruiser – Female (8 Riders) Sponsor: Tree Town Kitchens

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Toni JAMES

Waitakere NTH

2

Rayner JACKSON

North Avon Christchurch MNTH

3

Caitlin GEORGANTAS

Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG

4

Melissa WERE

Hawera TAR

5

Krystal SMITH

Gisborne CEN

6

Natasha HARGRAVES

Wainuiomata WLG

7

Briana WATKINS

Hawera TAR

8

Jordy TAYLOR

Christchurch City MNTH

13-14 Cruiser – Male (6 Riders) Sponsor: The Honda Shop

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Dylan CALLUM

Australia AUS

2

Jordan RIDDICK

New Plymouth TAR

3

Shaun EDGERTON

Te Kuiti WAI

4

Dominik HARGRAVES

Wainuiomata WLG

5

Thomas BURT

Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG

6

Ilyas KAY

Papakura NTH

8-10 Cruiser (Mixed) (14 Riders) Sponsor: Captain’s Quarters Motor Inn

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Ryan HASTINGS

Rotorua CEN

2

Matthew HAIGH

Waitakere NTH

3

Seth STYLIANOU

North Harbour NTH

4

Ezra PHILLIPS

Taupo CEN

5

Dallas DOUGLAS

Cambridge WAI

6

Daniel SIMCOCK

Tauranga CEN

7

Tyla DINSDALE

Whangarei NTH

8

Thomas WEBB

North Harbour NTH

9

Blake EATON

New Plymouth TAR

10

Zachary ARNOLD

Tauranga CEN

11

Joshua ALLEN

Kapiti WLG

12

Casey WALKER

Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG

13

Tom COLEMAN

Kapiti WLG

14

Alex HARGRAVES

Wainuiomata WLG

11-12 Cruiser (Mixed) (11 Riders) Sponsor: Cambridge High School

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Karepa HEKE KAIAWHA

Tauranga CEN

2

Louis HUNT

Cambridge WAI

3

Lachie JAMES

Alexandra MSTH

4

Thomas HUNT

Cambridge WAI

5

Abbey SIMCOCK

Tauranga CEN

6

Samuel HARGRAVES

Wainuiomata WLG

7

Deklin GILLATT

Kapiti WLG

8

Jesse-James GREEN

North Avon Christchurch MNTH

9

Samuel HISLOP

Hutt Valley Thunderbolts WLG

10

Kale DUNCAN

Te Awamutu WAI

11

Tayla ARNOLD

Tauranga CEN

Women Elite (5 Riders) Sponsor: BMX New Zealand

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Rebecca PETCH

Te Awamutu WAI

2

Hannah SARTEN

Te Awamutu WAI

3

Zoe FLEMING

East City NTH

4

Amy MARTIN

Hawkes Bay CEN

5

Courtney BRUNTON

Te Awamutu WAI

Men Elite (7 Riders) Sponsor: BMX New Zealand

RANK

NAME

CLUB

1

Maynard PEEL

Sunset Coast NTH

2

Michael BIAS

North Harbour NTH

3

Liam PERRY

Kapiti WLG

4

Cole MCONIE

Te Awamutu WAI

5

Codi MERITO

Te Awamutu WAI

6

Jayden FLEMING

East City NTH

0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.